play_arrow Video Highlights

crop_original Latest photo galleries

play_arrow Video Highlights

rss_feed Latest News

Social Circle vs Walnut Grove

The Social Circle Football Program (1-1) takes on cross town rival Walnut Grove (0-2) in a Home Opener on Friday, September 18, 2020. The evening will start with our Fall Sports Senior Recognition.  Fall Senior Athletes and their escorts need to report to the track on the Field House side by 6:40 PM.   Senior Night Recognition

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 14 – Sep 20

Sep 15 Girls Middle School Softball vs. Jasper County Middle School MS Softball 4:00 pm | SCHS Sep 15 Girls Varsity Softball at Lincoln County High School Region Game 5:00 pm | Lincoln County HS Sep 16 Boys Middle School Football vs. Loganville High School MS Football 5:00 pm | SCHS Sep 16 Girls Varsity

SC Cross Country Results from Greyhound Invitational – Jones County

The Social Circle Cross Country Program continues to show improvement at the Greyhound Invitational hosted by Jones County High School on Saturday, September 12th.   Several SC runners had personal best on the day. Top runners for the High School: Montana Archer – 6th place – 17:58 (PR) Julia Russell – 19th place High School Results

Raider Team Opens with Impressive Performance at Dawson Co

The “Redskin Raiders” traveled to Dawson County High School to compete against 13 other teams in their first meet of the season, Saturday 12 September 2020. Led by team captains Andrew Clegg, Lance and Cole Thacker the male team finished the meet in 2nd Place over all. The team finished in 1st Place in the Rope

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 07 – Sep 13

Sep 08 Girls Varsity Softball at Newton High School Non-region Game 5:30 pm | Newton County High School Sep 09 Boys Middle School Football at Putnam County High School MS Football 5:00 pm | PCMS Sep 10 Boys Junior Varsity Football at George Walton JV Football 5:30 pm | GWA Sep 10 Girls Varsity Softball

Cross Country Results from Rick Boulis Invite

The Cross Country team competed at the Rick Boulis Invitational in Madison, GA on Saturday.  Top Runners earning medals for the program were: Varsity Boys 4th place: Montana Archer – 18:21 PR Varsity Girls 10th place: Julia Russell Middle School Boys 11th place: Gable Hargrove Middle School Girls 8th place:  Olivia Russell   Complete results:

All Teams Schedule: Week of Aug 31 – Sep 06

Aug 31 Girls Varsity Softball at Greenbrier High School 5:30 pm | Greenbrier High School Sep 01 Girls Varsity Softball vs. Greene County High School Region Game 5:00 pm | Social Circle High School Sep 02 Girls Middle School Softball vs. Loganville High School MS Softball 4:30 pm | South Walton Sep 02 Boys Middle

All Teams Schedule: Week of Aug 24 – Aug 30

Aug 24 Girls Varsity Softball at Teams N/A 5:30 pm | Appalachee High School Aug 25 Girls Varsity Softball vs. Lincoln County High School Region Game 5:00 pm | Social Circle High School Aug 26 Girls Middle School Softball at Monticello MS Softball 4:30 pm | Jasper County Middle School Aug 26 Girls Varsity Softball